Quick Betimate
Popular Leagues
-
England (209)
- FA Cup (2)
- Premier League (10)
- Championship (12)
- League 1 (12)
- League 2 (12)
- National League (12)
- National League North (12)
- National League South (12)
- EFL Cup
- EFL Trophy (1)
- Premier League 2 (2)
- Championship Women (6)
- Development League 2 (47)
- FA Cup Women
- FA Trophy (2)
- Isthmian Cup
- Isthmian Division One North
- Isthmian Division One South
- Isthmian Premier Division (11)
- League Cup Women (1)
- Northern League Division One
- Northern Premier League (10)
- Reserve Matches
- Ryman Premier Division (11)
- Southern League Division One
- Southern Premier League Central (10)
- Southern Premier League South (11)
- Super League Women (6)
- U21 Premier League Cup (3)
- Northern Ireland Championship
- Northern Ireland Cup (2)
- Northern Ireland League Cup
- Northern Ireland Premier (2)
- Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate League
- Northern Ireland Reserve League
- Scotland Lowland League Cup
- UEFA Champions League (8)
- UEFA Europa League (8)
- USA (157)
-
Spain (194)
- Primera Liga (10)
- Segunda (11)
- Tercera Group 1 (4)
- Tercera Group 2 (5)
- Tercera Group 3 (7)
- Tercera Group 4 (1)
- Tercera Group 5 (9)
- Tercera Group 6 (8)
- Tercera Group 7 (6)
- Tercera Group 8 (7)
- Tercera Group 9 (8)
- Tercera Group 10 (5)
- Tercera Group 11 (4)
- Tercera Group 12 (3)
- Tercera Group 13 (9)
- Tercera Group 14 (7)
- Tercera Group 15 (1)
- Tercera Group 16 (2)
- Tercera Group 17 (4)
- Tercera Group 18 (2)
- Youth League (1)
- Copa de Catalunya
- Copa De La Reina
- Copa del Rey (1)
- Kings League - 40 mins play (6)
- Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (10)
- Primera Division RFEF Group 2 (10)
- Primera Federacion Women
- Primera Women (8)
- Queens League - 40 mins play
- Regional Cup
- Regional League
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 1 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 2 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 3 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 4 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 5 (9)
- Segunda Federacion Women
- Tercera Federacion Women
- U19 Cup
- University League
-
Germany (207)
- Bundesliga I (9)
- Bundesliga II (9)
- DFB Pokal (2)
- 3.Liga (10)
- Regionalliga Bayern (9)
- Regionalliga North (4)
- Regionalliga North East (9)
- Regionalliga South West (9)
- Regionalliga West (9)
- Oberliga Baden-Wuerttemberg (9)
- Oberliga Bayern North (9)
- Oberliga Bayern South (9)
- Oberliga Bremen (4)
- Oberliga Hamburg (9)
- Oberliga Hessen (6)
- Oberliga Mittelrhein (1)
- Oberliga Niederrhein (5)
- Oberliga Niedersachsen (7)
- Oberliga NOFV Nord (7)
- Oberliga NOFV Sud (1)
- Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar (10)
- Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein (4)
- Oberliga Westfalen (9)
- Berlin-Liga (7)
- Bundesliga II Play-Offs
- Bundesliga II Women (7)
- Bundesliga Play-Offs
- Bundesliga U19 (21)
- Bundesliga Women (6)
- DFB Pokal Women (2)
- Landesliga (1)
- Landespokal (2)
- Oberliga Bade-Wurttemberg
- Regionalliga Play-Offs
- U19 Cup
- Verbandsliga (1)
-
Italy (145)
- Serie A (10)
- Serie B (10)
- Serie C Group A (10)
- Serie C Group B (10)
- Serie C Group C (10)
- Campionato Nazionale (2)
- Campionato Primavera 1 (9)
- Campionato Primavera 2 (16)
- Serie D (53)
- Coppa Italia (4)
- Coppa Italia Women
- Campionato Primavera 3 (2)
- Campionato Primavera 4 (3)
- Primavera Cup (1)
- Serie A Women (4)
- Serie B Play-Offs
- Serie B Women
- Serie C Cup (1)
- Serie C Play-Offs
- Serie D Cup
- France (40)
- Netherlands (39)
- Scotland (33)
- Australia A-League (6)
- Japan J-League (10)
- Japan J2-League (10)
- Indonesia Liga 1 (7)
- Denmark Superligaen (6)
- Qatar Stars League (6)
- Cyprus Division 2 (8)
- Cyprus Division 1 (7)
- Esport (101)
Other Leagues
- Albania (10)
- Algeria (44)
- Andorra (11)
- Angola (6)
-
Argentina (86)
- Superliga
- Nacional B (19)
- Primera B Metropolitana (11)
- Primera C Metropolitana (1)
- Reserve League (7)
- Cup (4)
- Torneo A (18)
- Championship Women (9)
- Copa de la Liga Profesional (13)
- Liga Profesional
- Liga Profesional Reserves (4)
- Regional Cup
- Regional League
- Reserve Cup
- Super Cup
- Torneo Promocional Amateur
- Torneo Regional Amateur
- Youth League
- Armenia (14)
- Aruba
-
Australia (138)
- A-League (6)
- A-League Women (6)
- Darwin Premier League
- FFA Cup Qualifying (4)
- Friendlies
- New South Wales League 1 (8)
- New South Wales League 2
- New South Wales NPL Women (5)
- New South Wales Premier League (8)
- New South Wales U20 League (5)
- Northern NSW Premier League (6)
- Northern NSW Premier League Women
- Northern NSW Reserves League
- NPL Queensland (6)
- NPL Queensland U23
- NPL Queensland Women (5)
- NPL Victoria (7)
- NPL Victoria U23
- NPL Victoria Women (6)
- NSW League 1 U20 (7)
- Queensland PL 2 U23
- Queensland PL U23
- Queensland Premier League (6)
- Queensland Premier League 2
- Queensland Premier League 3
- Queensland Premier League 4
- Queensland Premier League Women
- SA Premier League Reserves (5)
- SA Premier League Women (5)
- SA Premier League Women Reserves
- South Australia Premier League (4)
- South Australia State League 1 (3)
- South Australia State League Reserves (3)
- Tasmania Championship
- Tasmania Championship Women
- Tasmania NPL U21 League
- Tasmania Premier League (4)
- Tasmania Southern League One Reserves
- Tasmania Super League Women
- Victoria PL 1 U23
- Victoria Premier League 1 (7)
- Victoria Premier League 2
- Victoria State League 1
- Victoria State League 1 Reserves
- WA State League 1 Reserves (6)
- Western Australia Premier League (5)
- Western Australia State League 1 (6)
- Western Australia U20 League (5)
- Australian Matches
- Austria (59)
- Azerbaijan (11)
- Bahrain (9)
- Bangladesh (5)
- Barbados
- Belarus (19)
- Belgium (24)
- Bhutan (1)
- Bolivia (1)
- Bosnia & Herzegovina (19)
- Botswana (8)
-
Brazil (121)
- Serie A (10)
- Serie B (10)
- Serie C (10)
- Amazonense (1)
- Campeonato Acreano (7)
- Campeonato Alagoano (2)
- Campeonato Amapaense (1)
- Campeonato Baiano (2)
- Campeonato Brasiliense (2)
- Campeonato Capixaba (2)
- Campeonato Carioca (3)
- Campeonato Catarinense (2)
- Campeonato Cearense (2)
- Campeonato Cearense B (4)
- Campeonato Gaucho (2)
- Campeonato Goiano
- Campeonato Maranhense (1)
- Campeonato Matogrossense (2)
- Campeonato Mineiro (3)
- Campeonato Paraibano (4)
- Campeonato Paranaense
- Campeonato Paulista (1)
- Campeonato Paulista A2
- Campeonato Paulista A3 (8)
- Campeonato Paulista A4 (8)
- Campeonato Pernambucano (2)
- Campeonato Piauiense (2)
- Campeonato Potiguar (4)
- Campeonato Rondoniense (3)
- Campeonato Sergipano (1)
- Campeonato Sul-Matogrossense (4)
- Campeonato Tocantinense (2)
- Campeonato U20 Women (4)
- Copa Nordeste
- Copa Verde
- Matches (1)
- Matches Women
- Paraense (3)
- Serie A Women (7)
- Super Copa Gaucho
- U20 Cup
- U20 League (1)
- Copa do Brasil
- Women’s Friendly
- Bulgaria (17)
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi (8)
- Cambodia (5)
- Cameroon (14)
- Canada (10)
- Chile (29)
- China (47)
- Colombia (35)
- Congo - Brazzaville (7)
- Costa Rica (13)
- Côte d’Ivoire (8)
- Croatia (21)
- Cyprus (27)
- Czech Republic (90)
- Denmark (40)
- Djibouti
- Dominican Republic
- Ecuador (9)
- Egypt (19)
- El Salvador (19)
- Estonia (24)
- Ethiopia (10)
- Faroe Islands (10)
- Fiji
- Finland (76)
- Gambia (3)
- Georgia (10)
- Ghana (13)
- Gibraltar (5)
- Greece (25)
- Guatemala (4)
- Honduras (6)
- Hong Kong SAR China (10)
- Hungary (25)
- Iceland (38)
- India (31)
- Indonesia (7)
- Iran (10)
- Iraq
-
Ireland (17)
- U20 League
- Republic of Ireland First Division (5)
- Republic of Ireland Leinster Senior Cup
- Republic of Ireland Leinster Senior League (2)
- Republic of Ireland Munster Senior Cup
- Republic of Ireland Munster Senior League
- Republic of Ireland National League Women (5)
- Republic of Ireland Premier Division (5)
- Israel (48)
- Jamaica (7)
- Japan (62)
- Jordan (6)
- Kazakhstan (14)
- Kenya (9)
- Kuwait (5)
- Latvia (12)
- Lebanon (4)
- Liberia
- Liechtenstein (1)
- Lithuania (13)
- Luxembourg (24)
- Macau SAR China
- Macedonia (18)
- Mali (2)
- Malta (35)
- Mauritania (1)
- Mexico (36)
- Moldova (14)
- Mongolia
- Montenegro (10)
- Morocco (8)
- Myanmar (Burma)
- New Zealand (12)
- Nicaragua
- Niger
- Nigeria (9)
- Norway (82)
- Oman (6)
- Panama (6)
- Paraguay (12)
- Peru (23)
- Philippines
- Poland (81)
- Portugal (48)
- Qatar (6)
- Romania (70)
- Russia (64)
- Rwanda (8)
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
- San Marino (10)
- Saudi Arabia (19)
- Senegal (7)
- Serbia (20)
- Seychelles
- Sierra Leone
- Slovakia (34)
- Slovenia (18)
- South Africa (19)
- South Korea (36)
-
Sweden (104)
- Europe Friendlies (6)
- Allsvenskan Qualification
- Superettan Qualification
- 1.div Norra (8)
- Cup
- 1.div Södra (8)
- 2.div Norra Götaland (7)
- 2.div Norra Svealand (7)
- 2.div Norrland (8)
- 2.div Södra Götaland (7)
- 2.div Södra Svealand (7)
- 2.div Västra Götaland (7)
- Allsvenskan (8)
- Cup Women (2)
- Damallsvenskan (7)
- Elitettan (7)
- Juniorallsvenskan (7)
- Superettan (8)
- Switzerland (26)
- Syria (6)
- Tanzania (8)
- Thailand (21)
- Togo
- Trinidad and Tobago (5)
- Tunisia (3)
- Turkey (75)
- Uganda (8)
- Ukraine (29)
- United Arab Emirates (21)
- Uruguay (16)
- Uzbekistan (8)
- Venezuela (7)
- Vietnam (12)
- Wales (21)
- Zambia (9)
- Zimbabwe (9)
UEFA Champions League: 16 names to the knock-out round have been nominated
Olivier Giroud's double helped Milan beat Salzburg 4-0 at the San Siro, helping the Rossoneri seal the second position in Group E behind Chelsea. A few hours earlier, Leipzig also won over the host Shakhtar Donetsk with the same score to take second place in Group F. Leipzig and Milan followed 14 teams that had entered the 1/8 round from the round before, including Napoli, Bayern, Club Brugge, Man City, Real Madrid, Liverpool, Porto, Inter, Chelsea, Dortmund, PSG, Benfica, Tottenham, and Frankfurt.
Teams have qualified for the Round of 16 of the Champions League this season.
England and Germany both contributed four representatives in the knockout round, accounting for half of the teams that progressed. The only team from these two countries to be eliminated was Bayer Leverkusen, but the German club was comforted with a ticket to the play-off to reach the round of 16 of the Europa League.
Serie A has the second-most participants in the 1/8 Champions League round, with Napoli and two teams from Milano; only Juventus must be relegated to the second European division. Portugal contributed two clubs, Porto and Benfica, both at the top of their groups’ tables. Spain is represented by only one team, the reigning champion Real Madrid , because Barcelona, Atletico Madrid and Sevilla all stopped in the group stage. Particularly, Atletico did not even have a place to compete for a spot in the Europa League.
The French League also lost a representative; Marseille finished the group stages at the bottom of Group D, and only PSG went on to continue in Group H. But Lionel Messi and his teammates only finished second in the group, despite being equal in points, confrontation, goal difference, and number of goals compared to Benfica. The Portuguese representative stands above PSG due to more goals away (9 vs. 6).
PSG surprisingly finished second in Group H despite their extraordinary form.
Besides Portugal, Belgium is the only country that has a representative who is not in the Top 5 European leagues, which is Club Brugge in second place in Group B. They and Frankfurt have passed the group stage for the first time since the tournament was renamed to the Champions League in 1992. However, both Frankfurt and Brugge reached the European Cup finals in 1960 and 1978, but were defeated by Real Madrid and Liverpool, respectively.
Due to finishing second in their group, PSG is in danger of encountering one of seven teams, including Napoli, Porto, Bayern, Tottenham, Chelsea, Real Madrid, and Man City. Another big team not seeded in the round of 16 is Liverpool, and they will face Porto, Bayern, Real Madrid, or Benfica.
In addition to the 16 teams that have won tickets to the knockout round of the Champions League this season, fans also know know the names of eight other teams that must take part in play-off matches with the second-place teams in the Europa League to win the right to play in the knockout round of this tournament. Those eight names include Ajax Amsterdam, Bayer Leverkusen, Barcelona, Sporting Lisbon, RB Salzburg, Sevilla, Skhatar Donetsk and Juventus. Of these, the two most notable are undoubtedly Barcelona and Juventus. Despite huge expectations, both have performed very poorly in the Champions League this season.
8 clubs that have been downgraded from the Champions League this season.
The draw for the round of 16 teams will take place on November 7th. Teams from the same group, country or group will not meet each other. The first legs will take place on February 14, February 15, February 21 and February 22, with the second legs three weeks later. Similar to last season, away goals scored will not serve as a tiebreaker during the Champions League knockout rounds if teams are even on aggregate goals, and the seeded team will still play the second leg at home.