Quick Betimate
Popular Leagues
-
England (219)
- FA Cup (2)
- Premier League (10)
- Championship (12)
- League 1 (12)
- League 2 (12)
- National League (12)
- National League North (12)
- National League South (12)
- EFL Trophy (1)
- Premier League 2 (2)
- Championship Women (6)
- Development League 2 (48)
- FA Cup Women (2)
- FA Trophy (2)
- Isthmian Cup
- Isthmian Division One North
- Isthmian Division One South
- Isthmian Premier Division (11)
- League Cup Women (1)
- Northern League Division One (1)
- Northern Premier League (10)
- Reserve Matches
- Ryman Premier Division (11)
- Southern League Division One
- Southern Premier League Central (10)
- Southern Premier League South (10)
- Super League Women (6)
- U21 Premier League Cup (4)
- Northern Ireland Championship (6)
- Northern Ireland Cup (2)
- Northern Ireland League Cup
- Northern Ireland Premier (2)
- Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate League
- Northern Ireland Reserve League
- Scotland Lowland League Cup
- UEFA Champions League (8)
- UEFA Europa League (8)
- USA (162)
-
Spain (212)
- Primera Liga (10)
- Segunda (11)
- Tercera Group 1 (9)
- Tercera Group 2 (3)
- Tercera Group 3 (5)
- Tercera Group 4 (9)
- Tercera Group 5 (7)
- Tercera Group 6 (7)
- Tercera Group 7 (5)
- Tercera Group 8 (5)
- Tercera Group 9 (8)
- Tercera Group 10 (4)
- Tercera Group 11 (2)
- Tercera Group 12 (2)
- Tercera Group 13 (9)
- Tercera Group 14 (5)
- Tercera Group 15 (1)
- Tercera Group 16 (2)
- Tercera Group 17 (9)
- Tercera Group 18 (9)
- Youth League
- Copa de Catalunya
- Copa De La Reina
- Copa del Rey (1)
- Kings League - 40 mins play (6)
- Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (9)
- Primera Division RFEF Group 2 (10)
- Primera Federacion Women (5)
- Primera Women (8)
- Queens League - 40 mins play (6)
- Regional Cup
- Regional League
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 1 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 2 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 3 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 4 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 5 (9)
- Segunda Federacion Women
- Tercera Federacion Women
- U19 Cup
- University League
-
Germany (179)
- Bundesliga I (9)
- Bundesliga II (9)
- DFB Pokal (2)
- 3.Liga (10)
- Regionalliga Bayern (8)
- Regionalliga North (2)
- Regionalliga North East (7)
- Regionalliga South West (6)
- Regionalliga West (8)
- Oberliga Baden-Wuerttemberg (8)
- Oberliga Bayern North (8)
- Oberliga Bayern South (7)
- Oberliga Bremen (6)
- Oberliga Hamburg (1)
- Oberliga Hessen (1)
- Oberliga Mittelrhein (1)
- Oberliga Niederrhein (8)
- Oberliga Niedersachsen (3)
- Oberliga NOFV Nord (7)
- Oberliga NOFV Sud (1)
- Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar (8)
- Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein (4)
- Oberliga Westfalen (9)
- Berlin-Liga (5)
- Bundesliga II Play-Offs
- Bundesliga II Women (7)
- Bundesliga Play-Offs
- Bundesliga U19 (21)
- Bundesliga Women (6)
- DFB Pokal Women (2)
- Landesliga
- Landespokal (1)
- Regionalliga Play-Offs
- U19 Cup
- Verbandsliga (4)
-
Italy (92)
- Serie A (10)
- Serie B (10)
- Serie C Group A (9)
- Serie C Group B (6)
- Serie C Group C (9)
- Campionato Nazionale (2)
- Campionato Primavera 1 (9)
- Campionato Primavera 2 (16)
- Serie D (3)
- Coppa Italia (4)
- Coppa Italia Women
- Campionato Primavera 3 (2)
- Campionato Primavera 4 (2)
- Primavera Cup (1)
- Serie A Women (4)
- Serie B Play-Offs
- Serie B Women (4)
- Serie C Cup (1)
- Serie C Play-Offs
- Serie D Cup
- France (47)
- Netherlands (42)
- Scotland (33)
- Australia A-League (6)
- Japan J-League (10)
- Japan J2-League (10)
- Indonesia Liga 1 (5)
- Denmark Superligaen (6)
- Qatar Stars League (6)
- Cyprus Division 2 (8)
- Cyprus Division 1 (7)
- Esport (26)
Other Leagues
- Albania (15)
- Algeria (40)
- Andorra (11)
- Angola (6)
-
Argentina (111)
- Superliga
- Nacional B (19)
- Primera B Metropolitana (11)
- Primera C Metropolitana (12)
- Reserve League (14)
- Cup (4)
- Torneo A (17)
- Championship Women (7)
- Copa de la Liga Profesional (11)
- Liga Profesional
- Liga Profesional Reserves (14)
- Regional Cup
- Regional League
- Reserve Cup
- Super Cup
- Torneo Promocional Amateur (2)
- Torneo Regional Amateur
- Youth League
- Armenia (14)
- Aruba
-
Australia (152)
- A-League (6)
- A-League Women (6)
- Darwin Premier League
- FFA Cup Qualifying (10)
- Friendlies
- New South Wales League 1 (8)
- New South Wales League 2 (6)
- New South Wales NPL Women (5)
- New South Wales Premier League (8)
- New South Wales U20 League (5)
- Northern NSW Premier League (6)
- Northern NSW Premier League Women
- Northern NSW Reserves League
- NPL Queensland (6)
- NPL Queensland U23
- NPL Queensland Women (5)
- NPL Victoria (7)
- NPL Victoria U23
- NPL Victoria Women (6)
- NSW League 1 U20 (6)
- Queensland PL 2 U23
- Queensland PL U23
- Queensland Premier League (6)
- Queensland Premier League 2
- Queensland Premier League 3
- Queensland Premier League 4
- Queensland Premier League Women
- SA Premier League Reserves (5)
- SA Premier League Women (5)
- SA Premier League Women Reserves
- South Australia Premier League (4)
- South Australia State League 1 (3)
- South Australia State League Reserves (4)
- Tasmania Championship
- Tasmania Championship Women
- Tasmania NPL U21 League
- Tasmania Premier League (4)
- Tasmania Southern League One Reserves
- Tasmania Super League Women
- Victoria PL 1 U23
- Victoria Premier League 1 (7)
- Victoria Premier League 2
- Victoria State League 1
- Victoria State League 1 Reserves
- WA Premier League Women (2)
- WA State League 1 Reserves (6)
- Western Australia Premier League (5)
- Western Australia State League 1 (6)
- Western Australia U20 League (5)
- Australian Matches
- Austria (58)
- Azerbaijan (11)
- Bahrain (12)
- Bangladesh (5)
- Barbados
- Belarus (19)
- Belgium (24)
- Bhutan (2)
- Bolivia (8)
- Bosnia & Herzegovina (27)
- Botswana (8)
-
Brazil (142)
- Serie A (10)
- Serie B (10)
- Serie C (10)
- Amazonense
- Campeonato Acreano (7)
- Campeonato Alagoano (2)
- Campeonato Amapaense (1)
- Campeonato Baiano (2)
- Campeonato Brasileiro A2 Women (8)
- Campeonato Brasiliense (2)
- Campeonato Capixaba (2)
- Campeonato Carioca (3)
- Campeonato Catarinense (2)
- Campeonato Cearense (2)
- Campeonato Cearense B (4)
- Campeonato Gaucho (2)
- Campeonato Goiano
- Campeonato Maranhense (1)
- Campeonato Matogrossense (2)
- Campeonato Mineiro (2)
- Campeonato Paraibano (4)
- Campeonato Paranaense (2)
- Campeonato Paulista
- Campeonato Paulista A2 (4)
- Campeonato Paulista A3 (8)
- Campeonato Paulista A4 (8)
- Campeonato Paulista U20 (5)
- Campeonato Pernambucano (2)
- Campeonato Piauiense (2)
- Campeonato Potiguar (3)
- Campeonato Rondoniense (3)
- Campeonato Sergipano (1)
- Campeonato Sul-Matogrossense (4)
- Campeonato Tocantinense (2)
- Campeonato U20 Women (2)
- Copa Nordeste
- Copa Verde
- Matches (1)
- Matches Women
- Paraense (2)
- Serie A U20 (10)
- Serie A Women (5)
- Super Copa Gaucho
- U20 Cup
- U20 League (2)
- Copa do Brasil
- Women’s Friendly
- Bulgaria (17)
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi (8)
- Cambodia (5)
- Cameroon (2)
- Canada (10)
- Chile (26)
- China (47)
- Colombia (35)
- Congo - Brazzaville (7)
- Costa Rica (13)
- Côte d’Ivoire (8)
- Croatia (20)
- Cyprus (27)
- Czech Republic (98)
- Denmark (57)
- Djibouti
- Dominican Republic
- Ecuador (12)
- Egypt (19)
- El Salvador (17)
- Estonia (24)
- Ethiopia (12)
- Faroe Islands (10)
- Fiji
- Finland (81)
- Gambia
- Georgia (10)
- Ghana (5)
- Gibraltar (7)
- Greece (25)
- Guatemala (2)
- Honduras (6)
- Hong Kong SAR China (10)
- Hungary (25)
- Iceland (30)
- India (35)
- Indonesia (5)
- Iran (10)
- Iraq
-
Ireland (16)
- U20 League
- Republic of Ireland FAI Intermediate Cup (1)
- Republic of Ireland First Division (5)
- Republic of Ireland Leinster Senior Cup
- Republic of Ireland Leinster Senior League
- Republic of Ireland Munster Senior Cup
- Republic of Ireland Munster Senior League
- Republic of Ireland National League Women (5)
- Republic of Ireland Premier Division (5)
- Israel (40)
- Jamaica (7)
- Japan (62)
- Jordan (5)
- Kazakhstan (22)
- Kenya (10)
- Kuwait (5)
- Kyrgyzstan (1)
- Latvia (12)
- Lebanon (4)
- Liberia
- Liechtenstein (1)
- Lithuania (13)
- Luxembourg (24)
- Macau SAR China (1)
- Macedonia (18)
- Mali
- Malta (35)
- Mauritania (2)
- Mexico (55)
- Moldova (14)
- Mongolia
- Montenegro (10)
- Morocco (6)
- Myanmar (Burma)
- New Zealand (16)
- Nicaragua
- Niger
- Nigeria (9)
- Norway (82)
- Oman (6)
- Panama (6)
- Paraguay (12)
- Peru (21)
- Philippines
- Poland (73)
- Portugal (48)
- Qatar (6)
- Romania (69)
- Russia (64)
- Rwanda (7)
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
- San Marino (10)
- Saudi Arabia (16)
- Senegal
- Serbia (20)
- Seychelles
- Sierra Leone
- Slovakia (32)
- Slovenia (18)
- South Africa (19)
- South Korea (42)
-
Sweden (96)
- Europe Friendlies (6)
- Allsvenskan Qualification
- Superettan Qualification
- 1.div Norra (8)
- Cup
- 1.div Södra (8)
- 2.div Norra Götaland (6)
- 2.div Norra Svealand (7)
- 2.div Norrland (5)
- 2.div Södra Götaland (7)
- 2.div Södra Svealand (6)
- 2.div Västra Götaland (5)
- Allsvenskan (8)
- Cup Women (2)
- Damallsvenskan (7)
- Elitettan (7)
- Juniorallsvenskan (6)
- Superettan (8)
- Switzerland (24)
- Syria (6)
- Tanzania (8)
- Thailand (21)
- Togo
- Trinidad and Tobago (5)
- Tunisia (3)
- Turkey (75)
- Uganda (7)
- Ukraine (30)
- United Arab Emirates (19)
- Uruguay (16)
- Uzbekistan (7)
- Venezuela (7)
- Vietnam (12)
- Wales (20)
- Zambia (11)
- Zimbabwe (3)
UEFA Champions League playoff: The final 3 clubs to reach the group stage were determined.
Before tonight’s group stage draw, 32 tickets for the UEFA Champions League 2022/23 have been officially confirmed. After winning their play-off yesterday, Rangers, Copenhagen, and Dinamo Zagreb are the final clubs to qualify for Europe’s most prestigious tournament.
Before tonight’s group stage draw, 32 tickets for the UEFA Champions League 2022/23 have been officially confirmed. After winning their play-off yesterday, Rangers, Copenhagen, and Dinamo Zagreb are the final clubs to qualify for Europe’s most prestigious tournament.
Rangers had an important 1-0 victory over PSV Einhoven, winning 3-2 on aggregate after the two-legs tie. After a goalless first half, Rangers came out determined and they fortunately had an easy goal by Antonio Colak when he took advantage of the rival’s defender’s mistake. This glorious victory helped Rangers reach the Champions League group stage for the first time in 12 years.
Rangers return to the UCL's group stage for the first time in 12 years
Copenhagen had an advantage when they beat their opponent, Trabzonspor, 2-1 in the first leg at their home stadium. So they decided to be solid in defense and not to take too much risk, which enabled them to maintain their lead until the final whistle was blown. The home team’s endeavor was not enough to turn the tables. With this result, Copenhagen qualified to enter the League and are in pot 4.
Dinamo Zagreb also managed to book their place in the Champions League stages when they made a superb comeback to beat Bodo 4-2 after an intense 120 minutes. Despite the 0-1 defeat in the first leg last week, The Croatian’s side quickly took the lead in the first half, before Albert Gronbaek equalized the tie, forcing the game to go into extra-time, in which late goals from Josip Drmic (117’) and Petar Bockaj (120’) sealed a 4-2 win on aggregate for Dinamo Zagreb.
The draw for the Champions League group stage will take place in Istanbul, Turkey on August 25. 32 clubs, including 26 automatic qualifiers and 6 play-off winners, will be split into 8 groups of 4 teams. And here are the 4 seeding pots:
Pot 1: Real Madrid, Eintracht Frankfurt, Man City, AC Milan, Bayern Munich, PSG, Porto, Ajax.
Pot 2: Liverpool, Chelsea, Barcelona, Juventus, Atletico Madrid, Sevilla, RB Leipzig, Tottenham.
Pot 3: Dortmund, RB Salzburg, Shakhtar Donetsk, Inter Milan, Napoli, Benfica, Sporting Lisbon, Leverkusen
Pot 4: Rangers, Dinamo Zagreb, Marseille, Copenhagen, Club Brugge, Celtic, Viktoria Plzen, Maccabi Haifa.
Since the World Cup 2022 will take place in the winter, the Champions League’s group stage this season will move from its usual mid-September to early December to September 6 to November 2, 2022. This means it will wrap up in just about 8 weeks.
Reference source:
https://www.dailymail.co.uk