Quick Betimate
Popular Leagues
-
England (158)
- FA Cup
- Premier League (1)
- Championship (12)
- League 1 (12)
- League 2 (12)
- National League (2)
- National League North (2)
- National League South (1)
- EFL Trophy
- Premier League 2 (13)
- Championship Women (6)
- Development League 2 (31)
- FA Cup Women (1)
- FA Trophy (1)
- Isthmian Cup
- Isthmian Division One South
- League Cup Women
- Northern League Challenge Cup
- Northern League Division One (1)
- Northern Premier League (10)
- Reserve Matches
- Ryman Premier Division (11)
- Southern Premier League Central (10)
- Southern Premier League South (11)
- Super League Women (6)
- U21 Premier League Cup (1)
- Northern Ireland Championship (6)
- Northern Ireland Cup (1)
- Northern Ireland Premier (6)
- Northern Ireland Premier Intermediate League
- Northern Ireland Reserve League (1)
- Scotland Lowland League Cup
- UEFA Champions League (4)
- UEFA Europa League (4)
- USA (368)
-
Spain (258)
- Primera Liga (10)
- Segunda (11)
- Tercera Group 1 (9)
- Tercera Group 2 (9)
- Tercera Group 3 (9)
- Tercera Group 4 (9)
- Tercera Group 5 (9)
- Tercera Group 6 (9)
- Tercera Group 7 (10)
- Tercera Group 8 (9)
- Tercera Group 9 (9)
- Tercera Group 10 (9)
- Tercera Group 11 (9)
- Tercera Group 12 (9)
- Tercera Group 13 (9)
- Tercera Group 14 (9)
- Tercera Group 15 (9)
- Tercera Group 16 (9)
- Tercera Group 17 (9)
- Tercera Group 18 (9)
- Youth League
- Copa De La Reina (1)
- Copa del Rey
- Kings League - 40 mins play
- Primera Division RFEF Group 1 (10)
- Primera Division RFEF Group 2 (10)
- Primera Federacion Women
- Primera Women (8)
- Queens League - 40 mins play
- Regional Cup
- Regional League
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 1 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 2 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 3 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 4 (9)
- Segunda Division RFEF Group 5 (9)
- Segunda Federacion Women
- Tercera Federacion Women
-
Germany (236)
- Bundesliga I (9)
- Bundesliga II (9)
- DFB Pokal
- 3.Liga (10)
- Regionalliga Bayern (9)
- Regionalliga North (9)
- Regionalliga North East (9)
- Regionalliga South West (9)
- Regionalliga West (9)
- Oberliga Baden-Wuerttemberg (9)
- Oberliga Bayern North (9)
- Oberliga Bayern South (8)
- Oberliga Bremen (8)
- Oberliga Hamburg (9)
- Oberliga Hessen (9)
- Oberliga Mittelrhein (7)
- Oberliga Niederrhein (8)
- Oberliga Niedersachsen (9)
- Oberliga NOFV Nord (7)
- Oberliga NOFV Sud (8)
- Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar (10)
- Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein (8)
- Oberliga Westfalen (9)
- Berlin-Liga (2)
- Bundesliga II Play-Offs
- Bundesliga II Women (7)
- Bundesliga Play-Offs
- Bundesliga U19 (21)
- Bundesliga Women (6)
- DFB Pokal Women (1)
- Landesliga (2)
- Landesliga Bayern Sudost (1)
- Landespokal
- Regionalliga Play-Offs
- U19 Cup (1)
- Verbandsliga (4)
-
Italy (134)
- Serie A (10)
- Serie B (10)
- Serie C Group A (10)
- Serie C Group B (10)
- Serie C Group C (10)
- Campionato Nazionale
- Campionato Primavera 1 (9)
- Campionato Primavera 2 (16)
- Serie D (54)
- Coppa Italia
- Coppa Italia Women (1)
- Campionato Primavera 3
- Campionato Primavera 4
- Primavera Cup
- Serie A Women (4)
- Serie B Play-Offs
- Serie B Women
- Serie C Cup
- Serie C Play-Offs
- France (65)
- Netherlands (29)
- Scotland (28)
- Australia A-League (6)
- Japan J-League (10)
- Japan J2-League (10)
- Indonesia Liga 1 (5)
- Denmark Superligaen (6)
- Cyprus Division 2 (8)
- Cyprus Division 1 (4)
- Israel Premier League (7)
- Esport (218)
Other Leagues
- Albania (11)
- Algeria (31)
- Andorra (7)
- Angola (7)
- Antigua and Barbuda
-
Argentina (113)
- Superliga
- Nacional B (19)
- Primera B Metropolitana (11)
- Primera C Metropolitana (12)
- Reserve League (23)
- Cup (1)
- Torneo A (18)
- Championship Women (9)
- Copa de la Liga Profesional
- Liga Profesional (14)
- Liga Profesional Reserves (5)
- Regional Cup
- Regional League
- Torneo Promocional Amateur (1)
- Torneo Regional Amateur
- Armenia (13)
- Aruba
-
Australia (122)
- A-League (6)
- A-League Women (2)
- Capital Territory NPL2 (4)
- Capital Territory Premier League (4)
- Capital Territory Premier League Women
- Capital Territory U23 League (4)
- Darwin Premier League (2)
- FFA Cup Qualifying
- New South Wales League 1 (8)
- New South Wales League 2
- New South Wales NPL Women (1)
- New South Wales Premier League (8)
- New South Wales U20 League (5)
- Northern NSW Premier League (5)
- Northern NSW Premier League Women
- Northern NSW Reserves League
- NPL Queensland (6)
- NPL Queensland U23 (2)
- NPL Queensland Women (5)
- NPL Victoria (7)
- NPL Victoria U23
- NPL Victoria Women (6)
- NSW League 1 U20 (1)
- Queensland PL 2 U23
- Queensland PL U23
- Queensland Premier League (6)
- Queensland Premier League 2
- Queensland Premier League 3 (1)
- Queensland Premier League 4
- Queensland Premier League Women
- SA Premier League Reserves
- SA Premier League Women (5)
- SA Premier League Women Reserves
- South Australia Premier League (6)
- South Australia State League 1 (1)
- South Australia State League Reserves
- Sunday League Premier Division
- Sunday League Premier Division Reserve
- Tasmania Premier League (4)
- Tasmania Super League Women
- Victoria PL 1 U23 (4)
- Victoria Premier League 1 (7)
- Victoria Premier League 2 (6)
- Victoria State League 1
- Victoria State League 1 Reserves
- Victoria State League 2
- Victoria State League 2 Reserves
- WA Premier League Women
- WA Premier League Women U21
- WA State League 1 Reserves
- Western Australia Premier League (6)
- Western Australia State League 1
- Western Australia State League 1 Women
- Western Australia State League 2
- Western Australia U20 League
- Australian Matches
- Austria (57)
- Azerbaijan (10)
- Bahrain (12)
- Bangladesh (5)
- Barbados
- Belarus (19)
- Belgium (25)
- Bhutan
- Bolivia (2)
- Bosnia & Herzegovina (17)
- Botswana (8)
-
Brazil (198)
- Serie A (10)
- Serie B (10)
- Serie C (10)
- Amazonense
- Campeonato Acreano (3)
- Campeonato Alagoano
- Campeonato Amapaense (2)
- Campeonato Baiano
- Campeonato Brasileiro A2 Women (9)
- Campeonato Brasileiro A3 Women
- Campeonato Brasiliense
- Campeonato Capixaba
- Campeonato Carioca
- Campeonato Carioca A2 (6)
- Campeonato Catarinense
- Campeonato Cearense
- Campeonato Cearense B (1)
- Campeonato Gaucho
- Campeonato Gaucho 2 (3)
- Campeonato Goiano
- Campeonato Goiano 2 (4)
- Campeonato Maranhense (1)
- Campeonato Matogrossense
- Campeonato Mineiro
- Campeonato Mineiro 2 (6)
- Campeonato Paraibano
- Campeonato Paranaense
- Campeonato Paranaense 2 (5)
- Campeonato Paulista
- Campeonato Paulista A2
- Campeonato Paulista A3 (1)
- Campeonato Paulista A4 (2)
- Campeonato Paulista U20 (41)
- Campeonato Pernambucano
- Campeonato Piauiense
- Campeonato Potiguar
- Campeonato Rondoniense (3)
- Campeonato Sergipano
- Campeonato Sul-Matogrossense
- Campeonato Tocantinense
- Campeonato U20 Women
- Copa Nordeste (2)
- Copa Verde (1)
- Matches (2)
- Paraense
- Paulista Serie B
- Serie A U20 (3)
- Serie A Women (8)
- Serie D (32)
- U20 Cup
- U20 League (1)
- Copa do Brasil (32)
- Women’s Friendly
- Bulgaria (19)
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi (8)
- Cambodia
- Cameroon (5)
- Canada (8)
- Chile (29)
- China (48)
- Colombia (28)
- Congo - Brazzaville (7)
- Costa Rica (14)
- Côte d’Ivoire (1)
- Croatia (21)
- Cyprus (14)
- Czech Republic (102)
-
Denmark (86)
- Superligaen (6)
- Division 1 (6)
- Cup (1)
- U19 League
- Danish Womens Elitedivisionen
- 1.Division Women
- Danmarksserien Promotion (27)
- Danmarksserien Relegation (10)
- Division 2 (6)
- Division 3 (6)
- Elitedivisionen Women (3)
- Future Cup
- Play-Offs Women
- Series Group 1 (11)
- Series Group 2 (10)
- Series Group 3
- Series Group 4
- Superligaen Play-Offs
- U21 League
- Womens 2 Division
- Djibouti (2)
- Dominica
- Dominican Republic
- Ecuador (9)
- Egypt (19)
- El Salvador (5)
- Estonia (21)
- Ethiopia (10)
- Faroe Islands (13)
- Fiji
- Finland (156)
- Gambia (6)
- Georgia (7)
- Ghana (10)
- Gibraltar (3)
- Greece (28)
- Guatemala (8)
- Honduras (2)
- Hong Kong SAR China (10)
- Hungary (22)
- Iceland (53)
- India (6)
- Indonesia (5)
- Iran (25)
- Iraq (6)
-
Ireland (16)
- U20 League
- Republic of Ireland FAI Intermediate Cup
- Republic of Ireland First Division (5)
- Republic of Ireland Leinster Senior League
- Republic of Ireland Munster Senior Cup
- Republic of Ireland Munster Senior League (1)
- Republic of Ireland National League Women (5)
- Republic of Ireland Premier Division (5)
- Israel (39)
- Jamaica (2)
- Japan (42)
- Jordan (8)
- Kazakhstan (17)
- Kenya
- Kuwait (5)
- Kyrgyzstan
- Latvia (12)
- Lebanon (1)
- Liberia
- Liechtenstein (1)
- Lithuania (22)
- Luxembourg (16)
- Macau SAR China (1)
- Macedonia (16)
- Malawi
- Malaysia (6)
- Mali (4)
- Malta (15)
- Mauritania (2)
- Mexico (45)
- Moldova (9)
- Mongolia
- Montenegro (12)
- Morocco (16)
- Mozambique
- Myanmar (Burma)
- New Zealand (16)
- Nicaragua (2)
- Nigeria (1)
-
Norway (94)
- Eliteserien (8)
- Division 1 (8)
- Cup (3)
- Cup Women (8)
- Division 1 Play-Offs
- Division 1 Women (5)
- Division 2 Group 1 (7)
- Division 2 Group 2 (7)
- Division 3 Group 1 (7)
- Division 3 Group 2 (7)
- Division 3 Group 3 (7)
- Division 3 Group 4 (7)
- Division 3 Group 5 (7)
- Division 3 Group 6 (7)
- Interkretsserie U19
- Toppserien Women (5)
- U19 Elite League
- Youth Cup (1)
- Oman (6)
- Panama (8)
- Paraguay (16)
- Peru (21)
- Philippines (7)
- Poland (74)
- Portugal (52)
- Puerto Rico
- Qatar (6)
- Romania (61)
- Russia (53)
- Rwanda (8)
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
- San Marino (9)
- Saudi Arabia (20)
- Senegal (7)
- Serbia (16)
- Seychelles
- Sierra Leone
- Singapore (5)
- Slovakia (41)
- Slovenia (18)
- South Africa (17)
- South Korea (20)
-
Sweden (93)
- Europe Friendlies
- Allsvenskan Qualification
- Superettan Qualification
- 1.div Norra (8)
- Cup
- 1.div Södra (8)
- 2.div Norra Götaland (7)
- 2.div Norra Svealand (7)
- 2.div Norrland (7)
- 2.div Södra Götaland (7)
- 2.div Södra Svealand (7)
- 2.div Västra Götaland (7)
- Allsvenskan (5)
- Cup Women (1)
- Damallsvenskan (7)
- Elitettan (7)
- Juniorallsvenskan (7)
- Superettan (8)
- Switzerland (32)
- Syria (6)
- Taiwan (7)
- Tajikistan
- Tanzania (4)
- Thailand (19)
- Togo
- Trinidad and Tobago (5)
- Tunisia (17)
- Turkey (75)
- Uganda (6)
- Ukraine (26)
- United Arab Emirates (13)
- Uruguay (19)
- Uzbekistan (11)
- Venezuela
- Vietnam (16)
- Wales (2)
- Zambia (9)
- Zimbabwe (3)
World Cup 2022: Other races besides the championship
1. The race for the third place
Before the 2022 World Cup final takes place in Lusail (December 18), fans will witness the match between Croatia and Morocco at Khalifa International Stadium in the third-place match.
Croatia and Morocco will compete in third place match
Croatia, the 2018 World Cup runner-up, will have a successful tournament after reaching the semifinals twice.However, they were unable to replicate their success in the World Cup 2018.They lost to Argentina 0-3 and missed the ticket to go to the final match.
On Morocco's side, they had an impressive tournament. They are the first African representative to gain the right to go to the semifinal match of the World Cup. It's a cabaret. They can cause earthquakes against a consistently strong team like Spain or Portugal, but not against the defending champions, France. They received the defeat (0-2) and were forced to accept joining the race to gain third place despite the championship.
2. Top-scorer race (World Cup Golden Boot)
The 2022 World Cup final will be more interesting when the top four scorers of the tournament are all present at Lusail Stadium.
Lionel Messi, Kylian Mbappe, Olivier Giroud, Julian Alvarez, Andrej Kramaric, Youssef En-Nesyri still have chance to win Golden Boot
Lionel Messi (Argentina) and Kylian Mbappe (France) both have five goals at the tournament. Meanwhile, Olivier Giroud (France) and Julian Alvarez (Argentina) have both scored four goals.
Besides, Andrej Kramaric (Croatia) and Youssef En-Nesyri (Morocco), who both had two goals, still have a chance to compete in this race when they play the third-place match.
3. The race to assist
Messi and Griezmann are the brightest candidates in the race about assist
There are currently four players with the same three assists at the 2022 World Cup: Bruno Fernandes (Portugal), Antoine Griezmann (France), Harry Kane (England), and Lionel Messi (Argentina). However, Bruno Fernandes and Harry Kane no longer have the opportunity to improve their achievements because their team has been eliminated. Thus, only Messi and Griezmann are competing in this race. The two will face each other on December 18.
4. Best Goalkeeper Award (Golden Glove)
The FIFA technical team decides on the Golden Glove award based on the goalkeeper's performance. Specifically, FIFA will consider criteria including the number of clean sheets, the number of saves, and game time (as little as possible) to evaluate the performance of goalkeepers.
Candidates for Golden Glove Award
In terms of keeping a clean sheet, Moroccan goalkeeper Yassine Bounou (Morocco) is at the top of the list. However, if you take into account the number of saves, goalkeeper Dominik Livakovic (Croatia) proves to be superior. However, Emiliano Martinez of Argentina and Hugo Lloris of France are also assessed as still having chances.
The race for this award will be tense because four goalkeepers will participate in the final or third-place match.
5. Race for World Cup Player of the Year (World Cup Golden Ball)
FIFA's technical research team will draw up a shortlist for this award, and a representative of the press will choose the winner. According to the Telegraph (UK), Lionel Messi is a bright candidate for the 2022 World Cup Golden Ball award when currently he has 5 goals and 3 assists for Argentina in 570 minutes played.
Candidates for World Cup Golden Ball Award
In addition to Messi, other players said to be capable of winning include Kylian Mbappe (France), who had 5 goals but only 1 assist less than Messi; Antoine Griezmann (France); Luka Modric (Croatia); and Sofyan Amrabat (Morocco).
6. Race for the World Cup's Best Young Player
This award is given to the player aged 21 and under with the best performance.
Enzo Fernandez (Argentina), Josko Gvardiol (Croatia), Jude Bellingham (England)
is considered as the best yound players of World Cup 2022
According to the Telegraph (UK), three strong candidates for the World Cup 2022 Best Young Player award are Enzo Fernandez (Argentina), Josko Gvardiol (Croatia), and Jude Bellingham (England).
Of these, only Bellingham was a player who was disqualified from the tournament, while Fernandez and Gvardiol still had a chance to show their performance in the third place match and final match.
Argentina midfielder Enzo currently receives much better reviews (52%). Meanwhile, Gvardiol and Bellingham have only 40% and 22%, respectively, of the possibility of winning this individual title. Bellingham's chance to turn the situation around was very difficult because he was eliminated.
Related Content
BONUS UP TO $250 - THE SMARTER WAY TO BET!
VOdds positions itself as a premier sports betting brokererage, offering users the ability to compare odds across various bookmakers through a unified single-wallet platform.