Football Facts for October 7, 2022

October 7, 2022
Bolivia Clausura
Bolivia Clausura:
Jorge Wilstermann
 - 
Blooming

» Blooming as away team 13 losses from 16 Matches

Mexico Liga de Expansion
Mexico Liga de Expansion:
Atlante
 - 
Tapatio

» Tapatio as away team 9 losses from 11 Matches

USA MLS
USA MLS:
Los Angeles FC
 - 
Nashville SC
1.64
4.45
4.65

» Los Angeles FC as home team 14 wins from 17 Matches

USA USL Championship
USA USL Championship:
Memphis 901 FC
 - 
New York Red Bulls II

» New York Red Bulls II as away team 14 losses from 17 Matches

Peru Primera Division
Peru Primera Division:
FC Carlos Stein
 - 
CD Universidad San Martin

» CD Universidad San Martin 13 losses from 16 Matches

Argentina Torneo A
Argentina Torneo A:
San Martin Formosa
 - 
Sarmiento de Resistencia

» San Martin Formosa as home team 9 wins from 11 Matches

Portugal Primeira Liga
Portugal Primeira Liga:
Braga
 - 
Chaves
1.27
5.50
8.70

» Braga as home team 11 wins from 13 Matches

El Salvador Reserves League
El Salvador Reserves League:
CD Dragon Reserves
 - 
Jocoro FC Reserves

» Jocoro FC Reserves as away team 10 losses from 12 Matches

USA MLS
USA MLS:
Philadelphia Union
 - 
Toronto FC
1.46
5.10
5.80

» Philadelphia Union as home team 9 wins from 11 Matches

Greece Super League 1
Greece Super League 1:
Aris Salonika
 - 
AEK Athens
2.72
3.15
2.51

» Aris Salonika as home team 10 wins from 12 Matches

Argentina Torneo A
Argentina Torneo A:
Club Circulo Deportivo
 - 
Atletico Camioneros

» Atletico Camioneros as away team 9 losses from 11 Matches

Argentina Torneo A
Argentina Torneo A:
Sol de Mayo
 - 
Olimpo B Blanca

» Olimpo B Blanca 9 wins from 11 Matches

Mexico U20 League
Mexico U20 League:
Pachuca U20
 - 
Santos Laguna U20

» Pachuca U20 as home team 9 wins from 11 Matches

Turkey Super Lig
Turkey Super Lig:
Fenerbahce
 - 
Fatih Karagumruk
1.34
5.10
7.10

» Fenerbahce as home team 14 wins from 17 Matches

Russia Division 2
Russia Division 2:
Dinamo St Petersburg
 - 
Luch Energiya

» Luch Energiya as away team 10 losses from 12 Matches

Gibraltar National League
Gibraltar National League:
Europa Point
 - 
Lions Gibraltar

» Lions Gibraltar as away team 13 losses from 16 Matches

CAF Champions League
CAF Champions League:
ASEC Mimosas
 - 
Horoya

» ASEC Mimosas 17 wins from 21 Matches

Turkey 3.Lig Group 1
Turkey 3.Lig Group 1:
Icel Idmanyurdu Spor
 - 
Kutahyaspor

» Icel Idmanyurdu Spor as home team 8 wins from 9 Matches

Turkey 2 Lig Beyaz
Turkey 2 Lig Beyaz:
Batman Petrolspor
 - 
Esenler Erokspor

» Batman Petrolspor as home team 15 wins from 18 Matches

Slovenia 2. SNL
Slovenia 2. SNL:
Krka Novo Mesto
 - 
NK Rudar Velenje

» Krka Novo Mesto as home team 12 wins from 14 Matches

Russia Premier League
Russia Premier League:
Rostov
 - 
Krasnodar
1.98
3.70
3.30

» Rostov as home team 13 wins from 16 Matches

Andorra Second Division
Andorra Second Division:
FC Santa Coloma B
 - 
FS La Massana

» FC Santa Coloma B as home team 9 losses from 10 Matches

Spain Tercera Group 8
Spain Tercera Group 8:
Almazan
 - 
Ponferradina B

» Almazan as home team 14 wins from 17 Matches

Malta Challenge League
Malta Challenge League:
Mtarfa
 - 
Tarxien Rainbows FC

» Tarxien Rainbows FC as away team 9 wins from 11 Matches

Italy Serie C Group B
Italy Serie C Group B:
AC Reggiana
 - 
U.S. Ancona

» AC Reggiana as home team 11 wins from 13 Matches

Azerbaijan Premier League
Azerbaijan Premier League:
Sabah
 - 
FK Kapaz

» FK Kapaz as away team 9 losses from 11 Matches

Sweden Allsvenskan
Sweden Allsvenskan:
Djurgarden
 - 
BK Hacken
1.98
3.95
3.40

» Djurgarden as home team 18 wins from 22 Matches

CAF Confederations Cup
CAF Confederations Cup:
Kwara United
 - 
RSB Berkane

» Kwara United as home team 26 wins from 30 Matches

CAF Champions League
CAF Champions League:
Plateau United
 - 
Esperance de Tunis

» Plateau United as home team 25 wins from 30 Matches

CAF Champions League
CAF Champions League:
Rivers United
 - 
WAC Casablanca

» Rivers United as home team 26 wins from 30 Matches

Armenia Premier League
Armenia Premier League:
FC Van
 - 
FK Lernayin Artsakh Goris

» FK Lernayin Artsakh Goris as away team 11 wins from 13 Matches

Poland Youth League
Poland Youth League:
Arka Gdynia U19
 - 
Legia Warsaw U19

» Arka Gdynia U19 as home team 9 wins from 11 Matches

Norway Division 3 Group 6
Norway Division 3 Group 6:
Mjondalen 2
 - 
Senja

» Senja as away team 25 losses from 30 Matches

Spain Tercera Group 15
Spain Tercera Group 15:
CD Alesves
 - 
CD Azkoyen

» CD Alesves 17 losses from 21 Matches

Angola Girabola
Angola Girabola:
ASK Dragao
 - 
Sporting De Benguela

» Sporting De Benguela as away team 10 losses from 12 Matches

Portugal Campeonato Nacional
Portugal Campeonato Nacional:
FC Ferreiras
 - 
Imortal DC

» FC Ferreiras as home team 11 losses from 13 Matches

Sweden 1.div Norra
Sweden 1.div Norra:
Team TG FF
 - 
Vasalunds IF

» Team TG FF 21 losses from 26 Matches

Faroe Islands Premier League
Faroe Islands Premier League:
KÍ Klaksvík
 - 
HB Torshavn

» KÍ Klaksvík as home team 25 wins from 30 Matches

Norway Division 3 Group 6
Norway Division 3 Group 6:
Gjelleraasen
 - 
Harstad

» Harstad as away team 10 losses from 12 Matches

Czech Republic First League
Czech Republic First League:
Slovacko
 - 
Bohemians 1905
1.96
3.50
3.30

» Bohemians 1905 as away team 10 wins from 12 Matches

South Africa National Div 1
South Africa National Div 1:
UTHONGATHI FC
 - 
Magesi FC

» Magesi FC as away team 13 losses from 16 Matches

Serbia Super Liga
Serbia Super Liga:
Red Star Belgrade
 - 
Spartak Subotica

» Red Star Belgrade as home team 21 wins from 26 Matches

Denmark Series Group 2
Denmark Series Group 2:
Næstved IF 2
 - 
Avarta

» Avarta as away team 12 wins from 14 Matches

Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League
Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League:
Dynamos FC
 - 
Whawha FC

» Whawha FC as away team 10 losses from 12 Matches

Argentina Reserve League
Argentina Reserve League:
Sarmiento Reserves
 - 
Barracas Central Reserves

» Barracas Central Reserves as away team 8 losses from 9 Matches

Norway Division 3 Group 1
Norway Division 3 Group 1:
Lyn 1896
 - 
IF Ready

» IF Ready as away team 9 losses from 11 Matches

Luxembourg Division Nationale
Luxembourg Division Nationale:
CS Fola Esch
 - 
F91 Dudelange

» F91 Dudelange as away team 22 wins from 27 Matches

Luxembourg Division Nationale
Luxembourg Division Nationale:
FC 03 Differdange
 - 
Hesperange

» Hesperange as away team 9 wins from 11 Matches

Italy Serie D
Italy Serie D:
AC Nardo
 - 
Cavese

» Cavese 22 wins from 27 Matches

Italy Serie D
Italy Serie D:
Matera
 - 
FBC Gravina

» Matera 22 losses from 27 Matches

Italy Serie D
Italy Serie D:
Poggibonsi
 - 
Virtus Flaminia

» Poggibonsi as home team 9 wins from 11 Matches

Italy Serie D
Italy Serie D:
Carpi
 - 
Forli

» Carpi as home team 10 wins from 12 Matches

Italy Serie D
Italy Serie D:
AC Mestre
 - 
AC Dolomiti Bellunesi

» AC Dolomiti Bellunesi 10 losses from 12 Matches

Italy Serie D
Italy Serie D:
Seregno
 - 
SC Caronnese

» Seregno 9 draws_from 11 Matches

France U19 League
France U19 League:
Reims U19
 - 
Dunkerque U19

» Dunkerque U19 as away team 9 losses from 11 Matches

France U19 League
France U19 League:
Le Havre U19
 - 
Montfermeil FC U19

» Montfermeil FC U19 14 wins from 17 Matches

Germany Oberliga Mittelrhein
Germany Oberliga Mittelrhein:
Bergisch Gladbach 09
 - 
FC Hennef 05

» Bergisch Gladbach 09 as home team 14 wins from 17 Matches

Germany Oberliga Hessen
Germany Oberliga Hessen:
SV Neuhof 1910
 - 
TuS Dietkirchen

» TuS Dietkirchen as away team 9 losses from 11 Matches

Germany Oberliga Niedersachsen
Germany Oberliga Niedersachsen:
SC Spelle-Venhaus
 - 
Eintracht Celle

» SC Spelle-Venhaus as home team 14 wins from 17 Matches

Germany Oberliga Westfalen
Germany Oberliga Westfalen:
Sportfreunde Siegen
 - 
Sportfreunde Lotte

» Sportfreunde Lotte as away team 21 losses from 26 Matches

Turkey 1 Lig
Turkey 1 Lig:
Yeni Malatyaspor
 - 
Erzurum BB

» Yeni Malatyaspor 14 losses from 17 Matches

Montenegro Druga Liga
Montenegro Druga Liga:
FK Podgorica
 - 
FK Otrant Ulcinj

» FK Otrant Ulcinj as away team 19 losses from 23 Matches

Germany Oberliga Hessen
Germany Oberliga Hessen:
Rot-Weiss Walldorf
 - 
FC Hanau 93

» Rot-Weiss Walldorf as home team 10 wins from 12 Matches

Lebanon League
Lebanon League:
Salam Zgharta
 - 
Al Nejmeh

» Salam Zgharta as home team 13 losses from 16 Matches

Turkey 2 Lig Kirmizi
Turkey 2 Lig Kirmizi:
Serik Belediyespor
 - 
Balikesirspor

» Balikesirspor as away team 21 losses from 26 Matches

Turkey 2 Lig Kirmizi
Turkey 2 Lig Kirmizi:
Kirsehir Belediyespor
 - 
Pazarspor

» Pazarspor as away team 16 losses from 19 Matches

Denmark Series Group 3
Denmark Series Group 3:
B 1909
 - 
Otterup

» Otterup as away team 13 losses from 16 Matches

Lithuania A Lyga
Lithuania A Lyga:
Lietava Jonava
 - 
FK Zalgiris Vilnius

» Lietava Jonava 25 losses from 30 Matches

Latvia 1. Liga
Latvia 1. Liga:
FK Smiltene/BJSS
 - 
FK Jelgava

» FK Jelgava 18 wins from 22 Matches

Sweden 2.div Västra Götaland
Sweden 2.div Västra Götaland:
Västra Frölunda IF
 - 
Tolo IF

» Västra Frölunda IF as home team 12 wins from 14 Matches

Latvia 1. Liga
Latvia 1. Liga:
FK Smiltene/BJSS
 - 
Albatroz SC/FS Jelgava

» FK Smiltene/BJSS 11 losses from 13 Matches

Sweden 2.div Norrland
Sweden 2.div Norrland:
Umeå FC Academy
 - 
Storfors AIK

» Umeå FC Academy 20 losses from 24 Matches

Belarus Division 1
Belarus Division 1:
FC Baranovichi
 - 
FC Slonim

» FC Slonim 23 losses from 28 Matches

Thailand Premier League
Thailand Premier League:
Muang Thong United
 - 
Port FC

» Port FC as away team 10 losses from 12 Matches

Georgia Erovnuli Liga 2
Georgia Erovnuli Liga 2:
FC Spaeri
 - 
FC Gareji

» FC Gareji as away team 13 losses from 16 Matches

Kazakhstan Division 1
Kazakhstan Division 1:
FK Baykonur Kyzylorda
 - 
Yassy Turkistan

» FK Baykonur Kyzylorda 17 losses from 21 Matches

Sweden Superettan
Sweden Superettan:
Brommapojkarna
 - 
Utsiktens BK

» Brommapojkarna 10 wins from 12 Matches

France U19 League
France U19 League:
Bordeaux U19
 - 
Angers U19

» Bordeaux U19 as home team 8 wins from 9 Matches

Denmark Division 2
Denmark Division 2:
Esbjerg
 - 
Jammerbugt

» Jammerbugt as away team 10 losses from 12 Matches

Lithuania 1 Lyga
Lithuania 1 Lyga:
FK Minija
 - 
FK Siauliai II

» FK Siauliai II 11 losses from 13 Matches

Russia Premier League
Russia Premier League:
Spartak Moscow
 - 
Krylia Sovetov
1.58
4.20
4.80

» Spartak Moscow as home team 11 wins from 13 Matches

Spain Tercera Group 10
Spain Tercera Group 10:
Ayamonte
 - 
Atletico Espeleno

» Atletico Espeleno as away team 17 losses from 21 Matches

Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1
Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1:
Linares Deportivo
 - 
Pontevedra

» Linares Deportivo as home team 11 wins from 13 Matches

Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 2
Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 2:
Real Unión
 - 
Amorebieta

» Amorebieta as away team 10 losses from 12 Matches

Kazakhstan Division 1
Kazakhstan Division 1:
Zhetysu
 - 
FK Igilik

» FK Igilik as away team 18 losses from 22 Matches

Spain Tercera Group 2
Spain Tercera Group 2:
Llanes
 - 
UC Ceares

» UC Ceares as away team 21 losses from 26 Matches

Spain Tercera Group 2
Spain Tercera Group 2:
Valdesoto
 - 
Praviano

» Valdesoto 21 losses from 26 Matches

Spain Tercera Group 2
Spain Tercera Group 2:
Sporting Gijon B
 - 
L'Entregu CF

» Sporting Gijon B as home team 13 wins from 16 Matches

Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 3
Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 3:
Mallorca B
 - 
Espanyol B

» Mallorca B as home team 18 wins from 22 Matches

Spain Tercera Group 12
Spain Tercera Group 12:
Tenerife B
 - 
Las Palmas B

» Tenerife B as home team 9 wins from 11 Matches

Latvia 1. Liga
Latvia 1. Liga:
Riga FC II
 - 
Tukums 2000

» Riga FC II 13 wins from 16 Matches

Andorra Second Division
Andorra Second Division:
Ordino B
 - 
FC Rangers

» FC Rangers 13 losses from 16 Matches

Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 4
Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 4:
Real Betis B
 - 
Velez CF

» Real Betis B as home team 17 losses from 21 Matches

Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 5
Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 5:
Atletico Madrid B
 - 
Alcorcon B

» Atletico Madrid B as home team 13 wins from 16 Matches

Austria Regionalliga Vorarlberg
Austria Regionalliga Vorarlberg:
SC Gofis
 - 
FC Egg

» FC Egg as away team 9 losses from 11 Matches

Myanmar National League
Myanmar National League:
Rakhine United
 - 
Ispe FC

» Rakhine United 21 losses from 26 Matches

Slovakia 2. Liga
Slovakia 2. Liga:
Raca Bratislava
 - 
FC Tatran Presov

» FC Tatran Presov 9 wins from 11 Matches

Czech Republic 3. Ligy
Czech Republic 3. Ligy:
Hradec Kralove B
 - 
Benesov

» Benesov as away team 13 losses from 16 Matches

Kazakhstan Division 1
Kazakhstan Division 1:
FK Taraz Karatau
 - 
FC Astana II

» FC Astana II as away team 18 losses from 22 Matches

Hong Kong 1st Division
Hong Kong 1st Division:
Hoi King
 - 
North District

» North District as away team 14 wins from 17 Matches

Hong Kong 1st Division
Hong Kong 1st Division:
Happy Valley
 - 
Dreams Metro Gallery FC

» Dreams Metro Gallery FC 22 losses from 27 Matches

South Korea K League 2
South Korea K League 2:
Gwangju FC
 - 
Gyeongnam FC
1.82
3.40
3.65

» Gwangju FC as home team 16 wins from 19 Matches

Womens International
Womens International:
Japan Women
 - 
New Zealand Women

» New Zealand Women as away team 17 losses from 21 Matches

Japan J3-League
Japan J3-League:
Giravanz Kitakyushu
 - 
Vanraure Hachinohe

» Vanraure Hachinohe as away team 17 losses from 21 Matches

Japan J3-League
Japan J3-League:
Kamatamare Sanuki
 - 
Azul Claro Numazu

» Azul Claro Numazu as away team 16 losses from 19 Matches

USA USL Championship
USA USL Championship:
LA Galaxy II
 - 
Atlanta United II

» Atlanta United II as away team 15 losses from 18 Matches

USA NISA
USA NISA:
ASC San Diego
 - 
California Utd Strikers

» California Utd Strikers as away team 10 wins from 12 Matches

Peru Primera Division
Peru Primera Division:
FBC Melgar
 - 
Ayacucho FC

» FBC Melgar as home team 22 wins from 27 Matches