Football facts - Interesting facts about football, you have never known

December 8, 2022
Nicaragua Play-Offs
Nicaragua Play-Offs:
Real Esteli
 - 
Managua FC

» Real Esteli as home team 8 wins from 9 Matches

Andorra Second Division
Andorra Second Division:
FC Rangers
 - 
UE Santa Coloma B

» UE Santa Coloma B 10 losses from 12 Matches

Spain Tercera Group 15
Spain Tercera Group 15:
CD Alesves
 - 
Oberena

» CD Alesves 24 losses from 29 Matches

Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 1
Spain Segunda Division RFEF Group 1:
Guijuelo
 - 
Bergantinos

» Guijuelo as home team 25 wins from 30 Matches

Spain Tercera Group 12
Spain Tercera Group 12:
Villa Sta Brigida
 - 
Ibarra

» Ibarra as away team 23 losses from 28 Matches

Europe Friendlies
Europe Friendlies:
FC Twente
 - 
Sparta Rotterdam

» FC Twente as home team 11 wins from 13 Matches

Spain Tercera Group 11
Spain Tercera Group 11:
Poblense
 - 
Mercadal

» Mercadal as away team 8 losses from 9 Matches

Europe Friendlies
Europe Friendlies:
Fenerbahce
 - 
Salernitana

» Fenerbahce 11 wins from 13 Matches

World Cup 2022
World Cup 2022:
Morocco
 - 
Portugal
4.90
3.65
1.66

» Morocco as home team 25 wins from 30 Matches

Germany Oberliga Westfalen
Germany Oberliga Westfalen:
SV Schermbeck
 - 
TuS Erndtebrück

» TuS Erndtebrück as away team 14 losses from 17 Matches

England Southern Premier League Central
England Southern Premier League Central:
Redditch
 - 
Hednesford

» Hednesford as away team 10 losses from 12 Matches

England Isthmian Premier Division
England Isthmian Premier Division:
Hastings Utd
 - 
Bowers Pitsea

» Bowers Pitsea as away team 10 losses from 12 Matches

England Southern Premier League South
England Southern Premier League South:
Weston Super Mare
 - 
Bracknell Town

» Weston Super Mare as home team 13 wins from 16 Matches

Northern Ireland Championship
Northern Ireland Championship:
HW Welders
 - 
Ballinamallard Utd

» HW Welders as home team 10 losses from 12 Matches

England League 2
England League 2:
Stevenage
 - 
Mansfield
2.07
3.20
3.05

» Stevenage as home team 18 wins from 22 Matches

England League 2
England League 2:
Sutton Utd
 - 
Colchester
1.82
3.25
3.80

» Colchester as away team 11 losses from 13 Matches

Northern Ireland Premier
Northern Ireland Premier:
Cliftonville
 - 
Linfield

» Linfield as away team 9 wins from 11 Matches

Portugal U19 League
Portugal U19 League:
Casa Pia AC U19
 - 
Torreense U19

» Casa Pia AC U19 10 losses from 12 Matches

Northern Ireland Premier
Northern Ireland Premier:
Glentoran
 - 
Glenavon
1.64
3.35
4.10

» Glentoran as home team 11 wins from 13 Matches

Belgium Super League Women
Belgium Super League Women:
Club Brugge Women
 - 
Gent Women

» Gent Women as away team 11 wins from 13 Matches

Algeria Division 2
Algeria Division 2:
ES Ben Aknoun
 - 
JSM Tiaret

» ES Ben Aknoun as home team 8 wins from 9 Matches

Algeria Division 2
Algeria Division 2:
CR Temouchent
 - 
ASM Oran

» CR Temouchent as home team 24 wins from 29 Matches

Algeria Division 2
Algeria Division 2:
WA Tlemcen
 - 
ES Mostaganem

» ES Mostaganem 11 wins from 13 Matches

England Isthmian Premier Division
England Isthmian Premier Division:
Bishop's Stortford
 - 
Herne Bay

» Herne Bay as away team 14 losses from 17 Matches

Netherlands Tweede Divisie
Netherlands Tweede Divisie:
Amsterdamsche FC
 - 
De Treffers

» Amsterdamsche FC as home team 9 wins from 11 Matches

England Isthmian Premier Division
England Isthmian Premier Division:
AFC Hornchurch
 - 
Kingstonian

» AFC Hornchurch as home team 9 wins from 11 Matches

Greece Super League 2
Greece Super League 2:
Irodotos
 - 
Kallithea

» Kallithea 12 wins from 14 Matches

Zambia Super League
Zambia Super League:
MUZA FC
 - 
Lumwana Radiants

» Lumwana Radiants as away team 15 losses from 18 Matches

Italy Campionato Primavera 2
Italy Campionato Primavera 2:
Genoa U19
 - 
Monza U19

» Monza U19 as away team 10 wins from 12 Matches

Germany Oberliga Bremen
Germany Oberliga Bremen:
SG Aumund Vegesack
 - 
Leher TS

» Leher TS as away team 10 losses from 12 Matches

Germany Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein
Germany Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein:
Heider SV
 - 
Husumer SV

» Husumer SV as away team 13 losses from 16 Matches

Germany Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein
Germany Oberliga Schleswig-Holstein:
Union Neumunster
 - 
Weiche Flensburg 08 II

» Weiche Flensburg 08 II as away team 8 losses from 9 Matches

Germany Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar
Germany Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar:
Kaiserslautern II
 - 
Pirmasens

» Kaiserslautern II as home team 14 wins from 17 Matches

Wales Premier League
Wales Premier League:
Connah's Quay
 - 
Aberystwyth

» Connah's Quay 17 wins from 21 Matches

Tunisia League 2
Tunisia League 2:
JS Kairouanaise
 - 
Rogba Tataouine

» JS Kairouanaise as home team 8 wins from 9 Matches

Tunisia League 2
Tunisia League 2:
AS Oued Ellil
 - 
Club Olympique Medenine

» Club Olympique Medenine as away team 8 losses from 9 Matches

Malta Challenge League
Malta Challenge League:
Mtarfa
 - 
Sliema Wanderers

» Sliema Wanderers 10 wins from 12 Matches

Cyprus Division 2
Cyprus Division 2:
PAEEK
 - 
PO Xylotympou 2006

» PAEEK as home team 9 losses from 11 Matches

Cyprus Division 2
Cyprus Division 2:
Ermis Aradippou
 - 
Olympiada Lympion

» Olympiada Lympion 11 losses from 13 Matches

Malta Premier League
Malta Premier League:
Pieta Hotspurs
 - 
Sirens

» Pieta Hotspurs 10 losses from 12 Matches

North Macedonia Second League
North Macedonia Second League:
Belasica Strumica
 - 
Ohrid

» Belasica Strumica as home team 13 wins from 16 Matches

Germany Oberliga NOFV Sud
Germany Oberliga NOFV Sud:
SV Blau-Weiss Zorbau
 - 
SG Union Sandersdorf

» SG Union Sandersdorf as away team 11 losses from 13 Matches

England Championship
England Championship:
Blackburn
 - 
Preston
2.19
3.30
3.15

» Blackburn as home team 9 wins from 11 Matches

Europe Friendlies
Europe Friendlies:
Club Brugge
 - 
Excelsior

» Excelsior as away team 9 losses from 11 Matches

Turkey 2 Lig Beyaz
Turkey 2 Lig Beyaz:
Batman Petrolspor
 - 
Isparta 32 Spor

» Batman Petrolspor as home team 13 wins from 16 Matches

Turkey 1 Lig
Turkey 1 Lig:
Keciorengucu
 - 
Adanaspor
1.72
3.60
3.85

» Adanaspor as away team 13 losses from 16 Matches

Thailand Division 2
Thailand Division 2:
Rayong FC
 - 
Chainat FC
2.51
3.30
2.24

» Chainat FC as away team 9 losses from 11 Matches

Italy Campionato Primavera 2
Italy Campionato Primavera 2:
Pescara U19
 - 
Ternana U19

» Ternana U19 as away team 21 losses from 26 Matches

Germany U19 Cup
Germany U19 Cup:
Nurnberg U19
 - 
Hertha Berlin U19

» Hertha Berlin U19 17 wins from 21 Matches

Hong Kong Cup
Hong Kong Cup:
Lee Man FC
 - 
Southern District

» Lee Man FC 10 wins from 12 Matches

Europe Friendlies
Europe Friendlies:
Elche
 - 
Genk

» Genk 19 wins from 23 Matches

Georgia Play-Offs
Georgia Play-Offs:
FC Rustavi
 - 
Kolkheti

» FC Rustavi 9 losses from 11 Matches

Turkey U19 League
Turkey U19 League:
Sivasspor U19
 - 
Bursaspor U19

» Sivasspor U19 as home team 15 wins from 18 Matches

Turkey U19 League
Turkey U19 League:
Galatasaray U19
 - 
Hatayspor U19

» Galatasaray U19 as home team 17 wins from 21 Matches